GOLD'S GYM BLOG
Post Image Header
Post Image Header

2018 Gold’s Gym Challenge National Winners (Top 15)

by goldsgym

The 2018 Gold’s Gym Challenge National Winners are:

2018 OVERALL CHALLENGE WINNERS:

Priscilla H., Live Oak (18-29)
Kelly H., Gwinnett (40-49)

2018 NATIONAL FEMALE WINNERS:

Age Category 18-29
1st Place –  Priscilla H.; Live Oak
2nd Place –  Jessica W.; Clifton
3rd Place – Yana Y.; Tampa
4th Place – Marriette R.; Evans
5th Place – Danielle C.; Gwinnett
6th Place – Sophia S.; Venice
7th Place – Karolyn C.; Lorton
8th Place – Audrey W.; College Station
9th Place – Carolyn G.; Culpeper
10th Place – Amanda D.; Yukon
11th Place – Lindsey H.; Twin Falls
12th Place – Kelly E.; Bridgewater
13th Place – Laura S.; Fairport
14th Place – Caitlin L.; Willow Lawn
15th Place – Mindy S.; Idaho Falls

Age Category 30-39
1st Place – Danielle B.; Downtown LA
2nd Place – Miriam E.; Gwinnett
3rd Place –  Elizabeth G.; Utah
4th Place – Emily C.; Clifton
5th Place – Rebecca K.; Crofton
6th Place – Elizabeth M.; Largo
7th Place –Carissa R.; Brassfield 
8th Place – Jesse B.; Fairport
9th Place – Rebekah L.; Newburgh
10th Place –Iliana C.; Laredo
11th Place – Amanda D.; Long Beach
12th Place – Annetta B.; Lorton 
13th Place – Kristy Miller.; Dutchess County 
14th Place – Wildine N.; Killeen 
15th Place – Michelle M.; Lee Hwy

Age Category 40-49
1st Place –  Julie D.; SoCal
2nd Place –  Carol Joy O.; Norton
3rd Place –  Tracy D.; Crofton
4th Place – Wendi M.; Newburgh
5th Place – Patricia H.; Largo
6th Place – Beth F.; Morton
7th Place – Lisa D.; Bridgewater
8th Place – Cheryl M.; Randleman
9th Place –  Tracy B.; Lorton
10th Place –Justine G.; Carmel
11th Place – Becci M.; Woodinville
12th Place – Dawn M.; Cheyenne 
13th Place – LaJohnda W.; Killeen 
14th Place – Kriste G.; Waukesha 
15th Place – Wendy B.; Copperas Cove

Age Category 50-59
1st Place –  Janet B.; Gwinnett
2nd Place – Susan W.; Laredo
3rd Place –  Ann D.; SoCal
4th Place – Christine B.; Dutchess County
5th Place –  Christine M.; Longmont
6th Place – Phyllis R.; Kennewick
7th Place – Joanne S.; Bridgewater 
8th Place – Mary Ann R.; Newburgh 
9th Place – Kristy L.; Utah 
10th Place – Aileen S.; Manassas
11th Place – Leah C.; Fairport
12th Place – Christina C.; Clifton
13th Place –  Malia P.; Hill Country 
14th Place – Denise V.; San Marcos 
15th Place – Raven V.; Tampa 

Age Category 60+

1st Place –  Rayna H.; SoCal
2nd Place – Daphne F.; Crofton
3rd Place – Anne. N; Gwinnett
4th Place – Marilyn D.; Copperas Cove
5th Place – Sharon D.; Cypress Creek
6th Place – Janie G.; Harligen
7th Place – Marie E.; Bridgewater 
8th Place – Karen T.; Idaho Falls 
9th Place – Karen O.; Dutchess County 
10th Place – Beth H.; Cheyenne
11th Place – Annette C.; Killeen 
12th Place – Jan H.; Chapman 
13th Place – Estela G.; Lockhill 

2018 NATIONAL MALE WINNERS:

Age Category 18-29
1st Place – Skyler O.; Idaho Falls
2nd Place –  Nico G.; College Station
3rd Place –  Eddie L.; Richland
4th Place – Billy D.; Willow Lawn
5th Place – Julion P.; Lee Highway
6th Place – Alex A.; SoCal
7th Place – Lucas P.; Austin South
8th Place – Sultan J.; Tower Point
9th Place – Hector D.;  Laredo 
10th Place – Manuel A.; McAllen
11th Place – Edward T.; Harlingen
12th Place – Steven W.; Del City
13th Place – Jamias W.; Cleveland
14th Place – Devin M.; Van Ness
15th Place – David A.; San Marcos

Age Category 30-39
1st Place –  Brent F.; College Station
2nd Place –  Charles Y.; Harlingen 
3rd Place –  David L.; Bridgewater
4th Place – Carlos S.; Killeen
5th Place – Michael C.; Security
6th Place – Jorge G.; McAllen
7th Place – Matt F.; Fairfax Station
8th Place – Agostinho P.; SoCal 
9th Place – Hector A.; Gwinnett
10th Place – Jacob H.; Wendover 
11th Place – Ky H.; Copperas Cove 
12th Place – Daniel J.; Pleasantburgh 
13th Place – Tom M.; Venice
14th Place – Chad B.; Utah
15th Place – Casey P.; Montrose

Age Category 40-49
1st Place –  Kelly H.; Gwinnett
2nd Place –  Daryl B.; Milwaukee
3rd Place – Francesco G.; Brassfield
4th Place – Joseph P.; SoCal
5th Place – Kelly P.; Utah
6th Place – Andres S. ; Laredo 
7th Place – Shannon O.; Eau Claire 
8th Place – Ed S.; Bridgewater 
9th Place – Nate S.; Kennewick
10th Place – Jason H.; Bee Caves
11th Place –Brian S.; Security 
12th Place – Anthony H.; Austin South
13th Place  – Tony R.; Moorseville
14th Place – Jason A.; Newburgh

Age Category 50-59
1st Place – Patrick G.; SoCal
2nd Place – Ken E.; Killeen
3rd Place – James A.; Kennewick
4th Place – Terry B.; Copperas Cove
5th Place – Donald S.; Eau Claire
6th Place – Kurt K.; Woodinville
7th Place – Scott O.; Clifton
8th Place – Paul B.; Dutchess County 
9th Place – Curt B.; Richland 
10th Place – Larry G.; Culpeper
11th Place – Jose R.; McAllen 
12th Place – Chris L.; Utah 
13th Place – Luis R.; Long Beach 
14th Place – Doug H.; Farragut 
15th Place – Eric J.; Longmont 

Age Category 60+
1st Place – Jim P.; Bridgewater
2nd Place – Steve M.; Austin Tech Ridge
3rd Place – David L.; Clifton
4th Place – Terry M.; Anderson Arbor
5th Place – Michael Y.; Tampa
6th Place – David B.; Farragut 
7th Place – Gary S.; McAllen
8th Place – Paul F.; SoCal 
9th Place –Bikkani V.; Dutchess County 
10th Place – Richard S.; Meridian 
11th Place – Jim M.; Newbugh
12th Place – Ernest S.; Killeen 
13th Place – Duane S.; Houston Kingwood 
14th Place – David S.; Austin Westlake 

goldsgym

goldsgym

Gold’s Gym is the world’s trusted fitness authority. We’ve spent over 50 years defining fitness and now we’re reinventing it. With personal fitness profiles backed by GOLD'S 3D scanning technology, both traditional and digital personal training options and new GOLD'S STUDIO offerings that go past a simple class; Gold’s Gym has evolved so you can transform your life. Experience change with Gold’s Gym.

Read More
RECEIVE OUR NEWSLETTER
Sign up for the Gold’s Gym monthly newsletter and be the first to get the latest tips on nutrition, health and fitness.
Loading...